Bromhead Legal Website Copyright and Privacy Statements


Bromhead Legal Copyright Statement
Bromhead Legal Website Privacy Policy

Bromhead Legal Copyright Statement

© Copyright Bromhead Legal 2016

This work is copyright. You may download, display, print and reproduce this material in unaltered form only (retaining this notice) for your personal, educational or non-commercial use. Apart from any use as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968, all other rights are reserved. Requests and inquiries concerning reproduction and rights should be addressed to:


Linking to this Site

Information from this site is not to be passed off as your own (including copying, or re-using parts of the site). We encourage you to link to our site, and request that you adopt the following guidelines: When linking to the website, link to main collection level pages wherever possible, for example:

http://bromheadlegal.com.au/home

Third Party Material

The permission to reproduce copyright protected material does not extend to any material on this site which is identified as being the copyright of a third party. Authorisation to reproduce such material must be obtained from the copyright holders concerned.

Back to Top
Bromhead Legal Website Copyright Statement (Start)
Bromhead Legal Website Privacy Policy (Start)


Bromhead Legal Website Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Website Privacy Policy for Bromhead Legal

Bromhead Legal is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. RUST Site Designs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Bromhead Legal customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bromhead Legal takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bromhead Legal reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bromhead Legal reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Bromhead Legal welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday:

Back to Top
Bromhead Legal Website Copyright Statement (Start)
Bromhead Legal Website Privacy Policy (Start)

Bromhead Legal



Contact us Today

  • Contact Bromhead Legal Today

  • Main:     20 Wallis St, FORSTER
    Branch:  1/403 Peel St TAMWORTH
    Branch:  6/36 Wingewarra St DUBBO
    Branch:  Suite 3 Lvl 1, 24 Sale St ORANGE
  • Phone: 02 6554 7777
  • Mon - Fri: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Email: enquiries@bromheadlegal.com.au